Click on the hole number to view specific hole information.

Shoal Creek 18 Holes,  Par 72
Course Overview
Hole Details
Hole 1
Hole 2
Hole 3
Hole 4
Hole 5
Hole 6
Hole 7
Hole 8
Hole 9
Hole 10
Hole 11
Hole 12
Hole 13
Hole 14
Hole 15
Hole 16
Hole 17
Hole 18
View Scorecard

Tee Yardage Rating Slope
One Star5,12570.4126.0
Two Star5,88069.1130.0
Three Star6,53572.3138.0
Four Star6,97074.2142.0
Chairman6,74073.1140.0
Five Star7,40076.2145.0
Course Information:
Designer: Jack Nicklaus
Year: 1977

Shoal Creek is the culmanation of Hall Thompson's vision and Jack Nicklaus's first solo design. These 18 beautiful holes wind through the stunning terrain of the valley located between Oak and Double Oak Mountain.

All course images provided by Michael Clemmer



Submit an Inquiry
Contact
100 New Williamsburg Drive
Shoal Creek, AL 35242-5940
Clubhouse: 205.991.9000
Golf Shop: 205.991.9001